Click here for a key to event activities

To view past events, use the “search” and “date” fields below. Enter the name of a specific event or leave the search box blank to display all events in that date range.

July 2019

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
19 - 21
July Coronation
The Barony of Wealdsmere (Spokane, Spokane County, WA)
Device of the Barony of Wealdsmere
26 - 28
A Game of Thrones and Stormgods
The Barony of Stromgard (Vancouver, WA)
Device of the Barony of Stromgard
26 - 28
Hot Summer Lights
The Shire of Druim Doineann (Port Angeles – Clallam & Jefferson counties, WA )
Device of the Shire of Druim Doineann

August 2019

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
2 - 4
Briaroak Bash
The Shire of Briaroak (Roseburg, Douglas County, OR )
Device of the Shire of Briaroak
2 - 4
Dragon’s Down
The Shire of Fire Mountain Keep (Lewis county, WA )
Device of the Shire of Fire Mountain Keep
2 - 5
Lion’s War
The Barony of Lions Gate (Vancouver, BC )
Device of the Barony of Lions Gate
3
Kaldorness Party in the Park
The Canton of Kaldor Ness (Columbia county, OR)
Device of the Canton of Kaldor Ness
3
Wyewood Champions
The Barony of Wyewood (South King County, WA)
Device of the Barony of Wyewood
3
August in the Park
The Shire of Hauksgarðr (Hood River and Wasco Counties, OR)
Device of the Shire of Hauksgarðr
7 - 12
Autumn War
The Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce county, WA )
Device of the Barony of Blatha an Oir
9 - 11
Mihko Wegwan
The Shire of Ramsgaard (Kamloops, BC )
Device of the Shire of Ramsgaard
9 - 11
Sergeants, Yeomans, and Gallants (SYG)
The Barony of Seagirt (Victoria, BC )
Device of the Barony of Seagirt
15
Deadline for October Crier
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
15 - 18
Sport of Kings X
The Barony of Three Mountains (Clackamas & Multnomah Counties, OR)
Device of the Barony of Three Mountains
16 - 19
Hartwood Fall Champions
The Shire of Hartwood (Nanaimo, Campbell River, Courtenay, Port Alberni, BC )
Device of the Shire of Hartwood
17
Day of Archery
The Barony of Wyewood (South King County, WA)
Device of the Barony of Wyewood
23 - 25
Tir Righ August Investiture
The Barony of Lions Gate (Vancouver, BC )
Device of the Barony of Lions Gate
23 - 25
William Tell XXXIV
The Shire of River’s Bend (Kelso & Longview, Cowlitz County, WA)
Device of the Shire of Rivers Bend
23 - 25
Murder in the Desert
The Shire of Corvaria (Bend, Jefferson, Deschutes, & Crook Counties, OR )
Device of the Shire of Corvaria
24 - 25
Aquaterra Champions
The Barony of Aquaterra (Snohomish County, WA )
Device of the Barony of Aquaterra
24
Vulkanfeldt Sergeantry Trials
The Barony of Vulcanfeldt (Yakima County, WA)
Device of the Barony of Vulkanfeldt
30 - 2
September Crown
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir

September 2019

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
6 - 8
Odin’s Playground
The Shire of Lionsdale (Fraser Valley, BC )
Device of the Shire of Lionsdale
7
Dragon’s Mist Marshal Championship
The Barony of Dragon’s Mist (Washington county, OR )
Device of the Barony of Dragon's Mist
7
Lyonsmarche Newcomers
The College of Lyonsmarche (Pullman, WA & Moscow, ID)
Device of the College of Lyonsmarche
13 - 15
Dregate Revel
The Shire of Dregate (Omak, WA )
Device of the Shire of Dregate
13 - 15
Banner War
The Barony of Aquaterra (Snohomish County, WA )
Device of the Barony of Aquaterra
14
Kaldorness Columbia City Days Demo
The Canton of Kaldor Ness (Columbia county, OR)
Device of the Canton of Kaldor Ness
14
The Long and Short of It – DATE CHANGE
The Barony of Terra Pomaria (Marion, Polk & Lincoln Counties, OR )
Device of the Barony of Terra Pomaria
15
Deadline for November Crier
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
20 - 22
Archery Fest
The Barony of Vulcanfeldt (Yakima County, WA)
Device of the Barony of Vulkanfeldt
20 - 22
Border War
The Barony of Wealdsmere (Spokane, Spokane County, WA)
Device of the Barony of Wealdsmere
20 - 22
Lord Defenders
The Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce county, WA )
Device of the Barony of Blatha an Oir
20 - 22
Summits Fall Coronet
The Shire of Myrtle Holt (Josephine County, OR )
Device of the Shire of Myrtle Holt
21
Holmgang
The Shire of Krakafjord (Vernon, BC )
Device of the Shire of Krakafjord
21
Boars Head Tournament
The Barony of Dragon’s Mist (Washington county, OR )
Device of the Barony of Dragon's Mist
27 - 29
Emprise of the Black Lion XVII
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of the Barony of Madrone
27 - 29
Acorn War
The Shire of Mountain Edge (Yamhill County OR)
Device of the Shire of Mountain Edge
27 - 29
Tymberhavene Birthday Bash
The Shire of Tymberhavene (Coos & Curry Counties, OR )
Device of the Shire of Tymberhavene
28
Tir Righ Arts & Sciences and Bardic
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of the Principality of Tir Righ

October 2019

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
4 - 6
Baron’s Ball
The Barony of Wastekeep (Tri-Cities, WA)
Device of the Barony of Wastekeep
4 - 7
Ancestral Remembrance Celebration – A.R.C.
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
5
Honor Feast
The Barony of Three Mountains (Clackamas & Multnomah Counties, OR)
Device of the Barony of Three Mountains
5
Sergeants Trials
The Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce county, WA )
Device of the Barony of Blatha an Oir
5
St. Crispin
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
5
Winter is Coming War
The Shire of Thornwold (Bellingham – Whatcom County, WA )
Device of the Shire of Thornwold
5 - 6
Freeze Off
The Shire of Ramsgaard (Kamloops, BC )
Device of the Shire of Ramsgaard
8 - 13
Great Western War
Southern California, Greater Las Vegas Area, and Hawaii
Badge of the Kingdom of Caid
11 - 14
Golden Swan
The Shire of Appledore (Oliver and Osoyoos, BC )
Device of the Shire of Appledore
12
Masquerade Ball/Halloween Party
The Shire of Druim Doineann (Port Angeles – Clallam & Jefferson counties, WA )
Device of the Shire of Druim Doineann
15
Deadline for December Crier
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
18 - 20
Perfectly Period Feast North
The Barony of Dragon’s Mist (Washington county, OR )
Device of the Barony of Dragon's Mist
18 - 20
Championships at the Bear and Apple and Kingdom Heraldic and Scribal Symposium
The Barony of Adiantum (Eugene, Lane County, OR )
Device of the Barony of Adiantum
19
Baronial Banquet
The Barony of Lions Gate (Vancouver, BC )
Device of the Barony of Lions Gate
19
Harvest Feast
The Shire of Midhaven (Skagit, San Juan & North Island Counties, WA)
Device of the Shire of Midhaven
19
Toys for Tots- Octoberfest
The Barony of Wealdsmere (Spokane, Spokane County, WA)
Device of the Barony of Wealdsmere
25 - 27
Collegium
The Barony of Glymm Mere (Thurston, Grays Harbor, and South Mason counties, WA )
Device of the Barony of Glymm Mere

November 2019

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
1 - 3
Frostbite
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
2
As You Like It
The Canton of Akornebir (Walla Walla, WA)
Device of the Canton of Akornebir
2
Harvest Feast
The Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce county, WA )
Device of the Barony of Blatha an Oir
2 - 3
Tir Righ November Coronet
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of the Principality of Tir Righ
2
Sven’s Harvest Games and Dance
The Canton of Porte de l’Eau (East King County, WA)
Device of the Canton of Porte de l'Eau
9
Pre-Hibernation Feast
The Canton of Bearwood (East Snohomish county, WA )
Device of the Canton of Bearwood
9
Samhain
The Shire of Glyn Dwfn (Medford, Ashland, Jackson Counties, OR )
Device of the Shire of Glyn Dwfyn
15
Deadline for January Crier
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
16
Baroness’s Inspiration Tournament
The Barony of Lions Gate (Vancouver, BC )
Device of the Barony of Lions Gate
23
Hartwood Yule
The Shire of Hartwood (Nanaimo, Campbell River, Courtenay, Port Alberni, BC )
Device of the Shire of Hartwood
30
Good Yule
The Barony of Aquaterra (Snohomish County, WA )
Device of the Barony of Aquaterra

December 2019

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
7
Stromgard Yule
The Barony of Stromgard (Vancouver, WA)
Device of the Barony of Stromgard
7
Yule Feast
The Barony of Glymm Mere (Thurston, Grays Harbor, and South Mason counties, WA )
Device of the Barony of Glymm Mere
13 - 15
Summits 11th Night – Winter Investiture
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
14
Dragon’s Laire Yule
The Barony of Dragon’s Laire (Kitsap & N Mason counties, WA)
Device of the Barony of Dragon's Laire
14
Hauksgardr Yule
The Shire of Hauksgarðr (Hood River and Wasco Counties, OR)
Device of the Shire of Hauksgarðr
14
Inlands Yule
The Barony of Vulcanfeldt (Yakima County, WA)
Device of the Barony of Vulkanfeldt
15
Deadline for February Crier
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir

January 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
10 - 12
An Tir 12th Night
The Barony of Adiantum (Eugene, Lane County, OR )
Device of the Barony of Adiantum
15
March Crier Deadline
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
24 - 26
Ursulmas
The Barony of Aquaterra (Snohomish County, WA )
Device of the Barony of Aquaterra

February 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
1
Candlemas
The Barony of Dragon’s Laire (Kitsap & N Mason counties, WA)
Device of the Barony of Dragon's Laire
8
Stromgard Founding Revel
The Barony of Stromgard (Vancouver, WA)
Device of the Barony of Stromgard
15
April Crier Deadline
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
15 - 16
Feast Or Famine
The Shire of Druim Doineann (Port Angeles – Clallam & Jefferson counties, WA )
Device of the Shire of Druim Doineann
22
Carnevale de Venezia Feast
The Barony of Dragon’s Mist (Washington county, OR )
Device of the Barony of Dragon's Mist
22
Feast of Fools
The Canton of Silverhart (Kootenai County, ID); A canton of the Barony of Wealdsmere
Device of the Canton of Silverhart
22
Madrone Baronial Arts, Sciences & Bardic
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of the Barony of Madrone

March 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
6 - 8
Kingdom Arts & Sciences and Rapier Championships
The Barony of Wastekeep (Tri-Cities, WA)
Device of the Barony of Wastekeep
14
Oasis War
The College of Cranehaven (Chelan & Douglas counties, WA )
Device of the Shire of Cranehaven
15
May Crier Deadline
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
27 - 29
Summits Spring Coronet
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
28 - 29
Spring Crown Council (per TRM’s Option)
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
28
Wastekeep Sergeant’s Trials
The Barony of Wastekeep (Tri-Cities, WA)
Device of the Barony of Wastekeep

April 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
15
June Crier Deadline
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
17 - 19
Honor War
The College of Lyonsmarche (Pullman, WA & Moscow, ID)
Device of the College of Lyonsmarche
30 - 2
Maypole Fair XXVIII
The Shire of Druim Doineann (Port Angeles – Clallam & Jefferson counties, WA )
Device of the Shire of Druim Doineann

May 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
1 - 3
Mayfaire
The Barony of Glymm Mere (Thurston, Grays Harbor, and South Mason counties, WA )
Device of the Barony of Glymm Mere
1 - 3
Sir Edward’s Tournament
The Shire of Thornwold (Bellingham – Whatcom County, WA )
Device of the Shire of Thornwold
8 - 10
Fjordland Rising 2020
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
15
July Crier Deadline
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
15 - 17
May Crown Tournament
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
29 - 31
Boars Hunt
The Barony of Aquaterra (Snohomish County, WA )
Device of the Barony of Aquaterra

June 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
5 - 7
June Faire
The Barony of Dragon’s Laire (Kitsap & N Mason counties, WA)
Device of the Barony of Dragon's Laire
12 - 14
Springfest
The Barony of Wastekeep (Tri-Cities, WA)
Device of the Barony of Wastekeep
12 - 14
War in the Trees
The Shire of Tymberhavene (Coos & Curry Counties, OR )
Device of the Shire of Tymberhavene
15
Deadline for August Crier
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
19 - 21
Lionhearts/Madrone Martial Championships
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of the Barony of Madrone
27
Athenaeum
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir

July 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
11
Peasant’s Revel
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of the Barony of Madrone
17 - 19
July Coronation
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
24 - 26
A Game of Thrones and Stormgods
The Barony of Stromgard (Vancouver, WA)
Device of the Barony of Stromgard

August 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
21 - 23
Aquaterra Champions
The Barony of Aquaterra (Snohomish County, WA )
Device of the Barony of Aquaterra

September 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
4 - 7
September Crown Tournament
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
11 - 13
Banner War
The Barony of Aquaterra (Snohomish County, WA )
Device of the Barony of Aquaterra

October 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
2 - 4
Baron’s Ball
The Barony of Wastekeep (Tri-Cities, WA)
Device of the Barony of Wastekeep
16 - 18
Kingdom Feast and Bardic Celebration

November 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
7
As You Like It
The Canton of Akornebir (Walla Walla, WA)
Device of the Canton of Akornebir

December 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
5
Good Yule
The Barony of Aquaterra (Snohomish County, WA )
Device of the Barony of Aquaterra
12
Dragon’s Laire Yule
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir

January 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
8 - 10
An Tir 12th Night

February 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
6
Candlemas
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir

March 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
5 - 7
Kingdom Arts & Sciences and Rapier Championships
27 - 28
Spring Crown Council (per TRM’s Option)
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir

April 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
16 - 18
Honor War
The College of Lyonsmarche (Pullman, WA & Moscow, ID)
Device of the College of Lyonsmarche

May 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
21 - 23
May Crown Tournament

June 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
4 - 6
June Faire
The Barony of Dragon’s Laire (Kitsap & N Mason counties, WA)
Device of the Barony of Dragon's Laire

July 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
16 - 18
July Coronation
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir

September 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
3 - 6
September Crown Tournament
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir

December 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
4
Dragon’s Laire Yule
The Barony of Dragon’s Laire (Kitsap & N Mason counties, WA)
Device of the Barony of Dragon's Laire

April 2022

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
16 - 17
Honor War
The College of Lyonsmarche (Pullman, WA & Moscow, ID)
Device of the College of Lyonsmarche

 

Key to Activities

 

Icon Activity/Service
King in attendance
Queen in attendance
Heirs in attendance
Summits Coronets in attendance
Tir Righ Coronets in attendance
Event accepts PayPal
Event has Merchants
Event has Classes
Event has an Heraldic Consult Table
Event has Youth and Family Activities (YAFA)
Event has Heavy Fighting Activities
Event has Rapier and/or Cut & Thrust Activities
Event has Archery Activities
Event has Thrown Weapons Activities
Event has Equestrian Activities
Event has Arts & Sciences Activities
Event has Bardic Activities
Event Site Allows Pets (check event page for details)
Event Includes a feast or meal

 

Powered by Events Manager