Click here for a key to event activities

April 2019

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
26 - 28
Bar Gemels
The Barony of Terra Pomaria (Marion, Polk & Lincoln Counties, OR )
Device of the Barony of Terra Pomaria
26 - 28
Embers & Ambrosia
The Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce county, WA )
Device of the Barony of Blatha an Oir
26 - 28
Kraken Beltane
The Shire of Krakafjord (Vernon, BC )
Device of the Shire of Krakafjord

May 2019

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
3 - 5
Sir Edwards Tournament
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of the Principality of Tir Righ
3 - 5
Maypole Fair XXVII
The Shire of Druim Doineann (Port Angeles – Clallam & Jefferson counties, WA )
Device of the Shire of Druim Doineann
3 - 5
Newcomers Encampment
The Canton of Akornebir (Walla Walla, WA)
Device of the Canton of Akornebir
4
May Revel
The Shire of Southmarch (Klamath Falls – Klamath & Lake counties, OR )
Device of the Shire of Southmarch
10 - 12
Fjordland Rising 2019
The Shire of Fjordland (Sunshine Coast, BC )
Device of the Shire of Fjordland
10 - 12
Mayfaire
The Barony of Glymm Mere (Thurston, Grays Harbor, and South Mason counties, WA )
Device of the Barony of Glymm Mere
10 - 12
Tain Bo
The Shire of Glyn Dwfn (Medford, Ashland, Jackson Counties, OR )
Device of the Shire of Glyn Dwfyn
15
Deadline for July Crier
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
17 - 19
May Crown Tournament
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
24 - 27
Egil Skallagrimsson Memorial Tournament 45
The Barony of Adiantum (Eugene, Lane County, OR )
Device of the Barony of Adiantum
24 - 27
Celtic Revolt
The Barony of Wealdsmere (Spokane, Spokane County, WA)
Device of the Barony of Wealdsmere
24 - 26
Sea Lion War
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of the Principality of Tir Righ
31 - 2
Lions Gate Champions
The Barony of Lions Gate (Vancouver, BC )
Device of the Barony of Lions Gate
31 - 2
Springfest
The Barony of Wastekeep (Tri-Cities, WA)
Device of the Barony of Wastekeep
31 - 2
Boars Hunt
The Barony of Aquaterra (Snohomish County, WA )
Device of the Barony of Aquaterra
31 - 2
Troll Stomp
The Shire of Appledore (Oliver and Osoyoos, BC )
Device of the Shire of Appledore

June 2019

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
1
Lions Gate Champions
The Barony of Lions Gate (Vancouver, BC )
Device of the Barony of Lions Gate
1
Three Mountains Heavy and Rapier Championship Demonstration
The Barony of Three Mountains (Clackamas & Multnomah Counties, OR)
Device of the Barony of Three Mountains
7 - 9
June Faire
The Barony of Dragon’s Laire (Kitsap & N Mason counties, WA)
Device of the Barony of Dragon's Laire
7 - 9
War in the Trees
The Principality of the Summits
Device of the Principality of the Summits
8
Dragon’s Mist Marshal Championships
The Barony of Dragon’s Mist (Washington county, OR )
Device of the Barony of Dragon's Mist
8 - 9
Tir Righ June Coronet
The Shire of Coill Mhor (100 Mile House, BC )
Device of the Shire of Coill Mhor
13 - 16
Known World Dance and Music Symposium
Oklahoma, and Texas east of the Mountain time zone
Device of the Kingdom of Ansteorra
14 - 16
Iron & Ink 2019
The Barony of Vulcanfeldt (Yakima County, WA)
Device of the Barony of Vulkanfeldt
15
Deadline for August Crier
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
15
Lionhearts In The Park: Madrone Martial Championship and Demo
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of the Barony of Madrone
15 - 16
Lionsdale Champions
The Shire of Lionsdale (Fraser Valley, BC )
Device of the Shire of Lionsdale
21 - 23
Defender of the Hart
The Canton of Silverhart (Kootenai County, ID); A canton of the Barony of Wealdsmere
Device of the Canton of Silverhart
21 - 23
Ducal War
The Shire of Coill Mhor (100 Mile House, BC )
Device of the Shire of Coill Mhor
21 - 23
Grand Thing XIII
The Barony of Stromgard (Vancouver, WA)
Device of the Barony of Stromgard
21 - 23
Summits June Investiture
The Shire of Glyn Dwfn (Medford, Ashland, Jackson Counties, OR )
Device of the Shire of Glyn Dwfyn
28 - 30
Pendale’s Champions
The Shire of Pendale (Sandpoint, Bonner & Boundary County, ID)
Device of the Shire of Pendale
28 - 1
Seagirt Summer Tournament
The Barony of Seagirt (Victoria, BC )
Device of the Barony of Seagirt
29
Athenaeum
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of the Barony of Madrone

July 2019

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
3 - 7
An Tir – West War
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
5 - 7
Cold Keep Defenders tournament
The Shire of Cold Keep (Prince George, BC )
Device of the Shire of Cold Keep
12 - 14
Fields of Gold (FoG)
The Shire of Tir Bannog (Smithers, BC )
Device of the Shire of Tir Bannog
12 - 14
Honey War
The Barony of Glymm Mere (Thurston, Grays Harbor, and South Mason counties, WA )
Device of the Barony of Glymm Mere
13
Peasant’s Revel
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of the Barony of Madrone
15
Deadline for September Crier
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
19 - 21
July Coronation
The Barony of Wealdsmere (Spokane, Spokane County, WA)
Device of the Barony of Wealdsmere
26 - 28
A Game of Thrones and Stormgods
The Barony of Stromgard (Vancouver, WA)
Device of the Barony of Stromgard
26 - 28
Hot Summer Lights
The Shire of Druim Doineann (Port Angeles – Clallam & Jefferson counties, WA )
Device of the Shire of Druim Doineann

August 2019

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
2 - 4
Dragon’s Down
The Shire of Fire Mountain Keep (Lewis county, WA )
Device of the Shire of Fire Mountain Keep
2 - 5
Lion’s War
The Barony of Lions Gate (Vancouver, BC )
Device of the Barony of Lions Gate
3
Kaldorness Party in the Park
The Canton of Kaldor Ness (Columbia county, OR)
Device of the Canton of Kaldor Ness
3
Wyewood Champions
The Barony of Wyewood (South King County, WA)
Device of the Barony of Wyewood
7 - 12
Autumn War
The Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce county, WA )
Device of the Barony of Blatha an Oir
9 - 11
Mihko Wegwan
The Shire of Ramsgaard (Kamloops, BC )
Device of the Shire of Ramsgaard
9 - 11
The Long and Short of it
The Barony of Terra Pomaria (Marion, Polk & Lincoln Counties, OR )
Device of the Barony of Terra Pomaria
9 - 12
Sergeants, Yeomans, and Gallants (SYG)
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
15
Deadline for October Crier
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
15 - 18
Sport of Kings X
The Barony of Three Mountains (Clackamas & Multnomah Counties, OR)
Device of the Barony of Three Mountains
16 - 19
Hartwood Fall Champions
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
23 - 25
Tir Righ August Investiture
The Barony of Lions Gate (Vancouver, BC )
Device of the Barony of Lions Gate
23 - 25
William Tell 34
The Shire of River’s Bend (Kelso & Longview, Cowlitz County, WA)
Device of the Shire of Rivers Bend
23 - 25
Murder in the Desert
The Shire of Corvaria (Bend, Jefferson, Deschutes, & Crook Counties, OR )
Device of the Shire of Corvaria
24 - 25
Aquaterra Champions
The Barony of Aquaterra (Snohomish County, WA )
Device of the Barony of Aquaterra
24
Vulkanfeldt Sergeantry Trials
The Barony of Vulcanfeldt (Yakima County, WA)
Device of the Barony of Vulkanfeldt
30 - 2
September Crown
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir

September 2019

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
6 - 8
Odin’s Playground
The Shire of Lionsdale (Fraser Valley, BC )
Device of the Shire of Lionsdale
13 - 15
Banner War
The Barony of Aquaterra (Snohomish County, WA )
Device of the Barony of Aquaterra
13 - 15
The Trials
The Barony of Lions Gate (Vancouver, BC )
Device of the Barony of Lions Gate
14
Kaldorness Columbia City Days Demo
The Canton of Kaldor Ness (Columbia county, OR)
Device of the Canton of Kaldor Ness
15
Deadline for November Crier
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
20 - 22
Archery Fest
The Barony of Vulcanfeldt (Yakima County, WA)
Device of the Barony of Vulkanfeldt
20 - 22
Border War
The Barony of Wealdsmere (Spokane, Spokane County, WA)
Device of the Barony of Wealdsmere
20 - 22
Lord Defenders
The Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce county, WA )
Device of the Barony of Blatha an Oir
20
Summits Fall Coronet
The Shire of Myrtle Holt (Josephine County, OR )
Device of the Shire of Myrtle Holt
21
Boars Head Tournament
The Barony of Dragon’s Mist (Washington county, OR )
Device of the Barony of Dragon's Mist
27 - 29
Acorn War
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
27 - 29
Emprise of the Black Lion
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of the Barony of Madrone
28
Tir Righ Arts & Sciences and Bardic
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir

October 2019

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
4 - 6
Baron’s Ball
The Barony of Wastekeep (Tri-Cities, WA)
Device of the Barony of Wastekeep
5
Honor Feast
The Barony of Three Mountains (Clackamas & Multnomah Counties, OR)
Device of the Barony of Three Mountains
5 - 6
Freeze Off
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
11 - 14
Golden Swan
The Shire of Appledore (Oliver and Osoyoos, BC )
Device of the Shire of Appledore
12
Masquerade Ball/Halloween Party
The Shire of Druim Doineann (Port Angeles – Clallam & Jefferson counties, WA )
Device of the Shire of Druim Doineann
15
Deadline for December Crier
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
18 - 20
Perfectly Period Feast North
The Barony of Dragon’s Mist (Washington county, OR )
Device of the Barony of Dragon's Mist
18 - 20
Bear & Apple Tavern and Kingdom Heraldic and Scribal Symposium
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
19
Baronial Banquet
The Barony of Lions Gate (Vancouver, BC )
Device of the Barony of Lions Gate
19
Harvest Feast
The Shire of Midhaven (Skagit, San Juan & North Island Counties, WA)
Device of the Shire of Midhaven
19
Toys for Tots- Octoberfest
The Barony of Wealdsmere (Spokane, Spokane County, WA)
Device of the Barony of Wealdsmere
25 - 27
Collegium
The Barony of Glymm Mere (Thurston, Grays Harbor, and South Mason counties, WA )
Device of the Barony of Glymm Mere

November 2019

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
1 - 3
Frostbite
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
2
As You Like It
The Canton of Akornebir (Walla Walla, WA)
Device of the Canton of Akornebir
2
Harvest Feast
The Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce county, WA )
Device of the Barony of Blatha an Oir
2 - 3
Tir Righ November Coronet
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of the Principality of Tir Righ
9
Pre-Hibernation Feast
The Canton of Bearwood (East Snohomish county, WA )
Device of the Canton of Bearwood
9
Samhain
The Shire of Glyn Dwfn (Medford, Ashland, Jackson Counties, OR )
Device of the Shire of Glyn Dwfyn
15
Deadline for January Crier
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
16
Baroness’s Inspiration Tournament
The Barony of Lions Gate (Vancouver, BC )
Device of the Barony of Lions Gate
23
Hartwood Yule
The Shire of Hartwood (Nanaimo, Campbell River, Courtenay, Port Alberni, BC )
Device of the Shire of Hartwood
30
Good Yule
The Barony of Aquaterra (Snohomish County, WA )
Device of the Barony of Aquaterra

December 2019

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
7
Stromgard Yule
The Barony of Stromgard (Vancouver, WA)
Device of the Barony of Stromgard
7
Yule Feast
The Barony of Glymm Mere (Thurston, Grays Harbor, and South Mason counties, WA )
Device of the Barony of Glymm Mere
13 - 15
Summits 11th Night – Winter Investiture
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
14
Dragon’s Laire Yule
The Barony of Dragon’s Laire (Kitsap & N Mason counties, WA)
Device of the Barony of Dragon's Laire
14
Hauksgardr Yule
The Shire of Hauksgarðr (Hood River and Wasco Counties, OR)
Device of the Shire of Hauksgarðr
14
Inlands Yule
The Barony of Vulcanfeldt (Yakima County, WA)
Device of the Barony of Vulkanfeldt
15
Deadline for February Crier
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir

January 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
10 - 12
An Tir 12th Night
The Barony of Adiantum (Eugene, Lane County, OR )
Device of the Barony of Adiantum
15
March Crier Deadline
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
24 - 26
Ursulmas
The Barony of Aquaterra (Snohomish County, WA )
Device of the Barony of Aquaterra

February 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
1
Candlemas
15
April Crier Deadline
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
15 - 16
Feast Or Famine
The Shire of Druim Doineann (Port Angeles – Clallam & Jefferson counties, WA )
Device of the Shire of Druim Doineann
22
Feast of Fools
The Canton of Silverhart (Kootenai County, ID); A canton of the Barony of Wealdsmere
Device of the Canton of Silverhart
22
Madrone Baronial Arts, Sciences & Bardic
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of the Barony of Madrone

March 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
6 - 8
Kingdom Arts & Sciences and Rapier Championships
The Barony of Wastekeep (Tri-Cities, WA)
Device of the Barony of Wastekeep
15
May Crier Deadline
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
28 - 29
Spring Crown Council (per TRM’s Option)
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
28
Wastekeep Sergeant’s Trials
The Barony of Wastekeep (Tri-Cities, WA)
Device of the Barony of Wastekeep

April 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
15
June Crier Deadline
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
17 - 19
Honor War
The College of Lyonsmarche (Pullman, WA & Moscow, ID)
Device of the College of Lyonsmarche

May 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
15
July Crier Deadline
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
15 - 17
May Crown Tournament
29 - 31
Boars Hunt
The Barony of Aquaterra (Snohomish County, WA )
Device of the Barony of Aquaterra

June 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
5 - 7
June Faire
The Barony of Dragon’s Laire (Kitsap & N Mason counties, WA)
Device of the Barony of Dragon's Laire
12 - 14
Springfest
The Barony of Wastekeep (Tri-Cities, WA)
Device of the Barony of Wastekeep
15
Deadline for August Crier
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
19 - 21
Lionhearts/Madrone Martial Championships
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of the Barony of Madrone

July 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
11
Peasant’s Revel
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of the Barony of Madrone
17 - 19
July Coronation
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
24 - 26
A Game of Thrones and Stormgods
The Barony of Stromgard (Vancouver, WA)
Device of the Barony of Stromgard

August 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
21 - 23
Aquaterra Champions
The Barony of Aquaterra (Snohomish County, WA )
Device of the Barony of Aquaterra

September 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
4 - 7
September Crown Tournament
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
11 - 13
Banner War
The Barony of Aquaterra (Snohomish County, WA )
Device of the Barony of Aquaterra

October 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
2 - 4
Baron’s Ball
The Barony of Wastekeep (Tri-Cities, WA)
Device of the Barony of Wastekeep
16 - 18
Kingdom Feast and Bardic Celebration

November 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
7
As You Like It
The Canton of Akornebir (Walla Walla, WA)
Device of the Canton of Akornebir

December 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
5
Good Yule
The Barony of Aquaterra (Snohomish County, WA )
Device of the Barony of Aquaterra
12
Dragon’s Laire Yule
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir

January 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
8 - 10
An Tir 12th Night

February 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
6
Candlemas
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir

March 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
5 - 7
Kingdom Arts & Sciences and Rapier Championships
27 - 28
Spring Crown Council (per TRM’s Option)
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir

April 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
16 - 18
Honor War
The College of Lyonsmarche (Pullman, WA & Moscow, ID)
Device of the College of Lyonsmarche

May 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
21 - 23
May Crown Tournament

June 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
4 - 6
June Faire
The Barony of Dragon’s Laire (Kitsap & N Mason counties, WA)
Device of the Barony of Dragon's Laire

July 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
16 - 18
July Coronation
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir

September 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
3 - 6
September Crown Tournament
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of the Kingdom of An Tir

December 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
4
Dragon’s Laire Yule
The Barony of Dragon’s Laire (Kitsap & N Mason counties, WA)
Device of the Barony of Dragon's Laire

April 2022

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
16 - 17
Honor War
The College of Lyonsmarche (Pullman, WA & Moscow, ID)
Device of the College of Lyonsmarche

 

Key to Activities

Icon Activity/Service
[icon name=”star” class=”” unprefixed_class=””] King in attendance
[icon name=”star” class=”” unprefixed_class=””] Queen in attendance
[icon name=”star-half-o” class=”” unprefixed_class=””] Heirs in attendance
[icon name=”star-o” class=”” unprefixed_class=””] Summits Coronets in attendance
[icon name=”asterisk” class=”” unprefixed_class=””] Tir Righ Coronets in attendance
[icon name=”paypal” class=”” unprefixed_class=””] Event accepts PayPal
[icon name=”shopping-basket” class=”” unprefixed_class=””] Event has Merchants
[icon name=”graduation-cap” class=”” unprefixed_class=””] Event has Classes
[icon name=”shield” class=”” unprefixed_class=””] Event has an Heraldic Consult Table
[icon name=”child” class=”” unprefixed_class=””] Event has Youth and Family Activities (YAFA)
[icon name=”compress” class=”” unprefixed_class=””] Event has Heavy Fighting Activities
[icon name=”compress” class=”” unprefixed_class=””] Event has Rapier and/or Cut & Thrust Activities
[icon name=”bullseye” class=”” unprefixed_class=””] Event has Archery Activities
[icon name=”bullseye” class=”” unprefixed_class=””] Event has Thrown Weapons Activities
[icon name=”etsy” class=”” unprefixed_class=””] Event has Equestrian Activities
[icon name=”paint-brush” class=”” unprefixed_class=””] Event has Arts & Sciences Activities
[icon name=”music” class=”” unprefixed_class=””] Event has Bardic Activities

 

Powered by Events Manager