Click here for a key to event activities

To view past events, use the “search” and “date” fields below. Enter the name of a specific event or leave the search box blank to display all events in that date range.

October 2019

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
25 - 27
Collegium
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir

November 2019

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
1 - 3
Frostbite
The Shire of Southmarch (Klamath Falls - Klamath & Lake counties, OR )
Device of Southmarch
2
As You Like It
The Canton of Akornebir (Walla Walla, WA)
Device of Akornebir
2
Harvest Feast
The Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce county, WA )
Device of Blatha An Oir
2 - 3
Tir Righ November Coronet 2019
The Shire of Lionsdale (Fraser Valley, BC )
Device of Lionsdale
2
Sven’s Harvest Games and Dance

The Canton of Porte de l’Eau (East King County, WA)

Device of the Canton of Porte de l'Eau
9
Pre-Hibernation Feast
The Canton of Bearwood (East Snohomish county, WA )
Device of Bearwood
9
Samhain
The Shire of Glyn Dwfn (Medford, Ashland, Jackson Counties, OR )
Device of Glyn Dwfn
15
Deadline for January Crier

The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)

Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
16
Baroness’s Inspiration Tournament
The Barony of Lions Gate (Vancouver, BC )
Device of Lions Gate
16
A Stitch in Thyme
The Shire of Coeur du Val (Corvallis, Benton County, OR )
Device of Coeur du Val
16
Western Exchequers Training
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir
17
Central An Tir Seneschal Training
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir
23
Good Yule
The Barony of Aquaterra (Snohomish County, WA )
Device of Aquaterra
23
Hartwood Yule
The Shire of Hartwood (Nanaimo, Campbell River, Courtenay, Port Alberni, BC )
Device of Hartwood

December 2019

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
7
Baronial Banquet
The Barony of Lions Gate (Vancouver, BC )
Device of Lions Gate
7
Yule Feast
The Barony of Glymm Mere (Thurston, Grays Harbor, and South Mason counties, WA )
Device of Glymm Mere
7
A Tudor Yuletide
The Barony of Seagirt (Victoria, BC )
Device of Seagirt
7
Stromgard Yule
The Barony of Stromgard (Vancouver, WA)
Device of Stromgard
13 - 15
Summits 11th Night – Winter Investiture
The Shire of Southmarch (Klamath Falls - Klamath & Lake counties, OR )
Device of Southmarch
14
Dragon’s Laire Yule
The Barony of Dragon's Laire (Kitsap & N Mason counties, WA)
Device of Dragon's Laire
14
Inlands Yule

The Barony of Vulcanfeldt (Yakima County, WA)

Device of the Barony of Vulkanfeldt
14
Hauksgardr Yule
The Shire of Hauksgarðr (Hood River and Wasco Counties, OR)
Device of Hauksgarðr
14
Three Mountains Yule
The Barony of Three Mountains (Clackamas & Multnomah Counties, OR)
Device of Three Mountains
15
Deadline for February Crier

The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)

Device of the Kingdom of An Tir

January 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
4
Hogmanay Scottish-Celtic New Years
The Shire of Myrtle Holt (Josephine County, OR )
Device of Myrtle Holt
10 - 12
An Tir 12th Night
The Barony of Adiantum (Eugene, Lane County, OR )
Device of Adiantum
15
March Crier Deadline

The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)

Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
18
Gentle Arts
The Barony of Seagirt (Victoria, BC )
Device of Seagirt
18
Winter Gathering
The Shire of Danescombe (Penticton and Kelowna B.C. )
Device of Danescombe
24 - 26
Ursulmas
The Barony of Aquaterra (Snohomish County, WA )
Device of Aquaterra

February 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
1
Birl
The Shire of Briaroak (Roseburg, Douglas County, OR )
Device of Briaroak
1
Candlemas
The Barony of Dragon's Laire (Kitsap & N Mason counties, WA)
Device of Dragon's Laire
1
Masque & Steele
The Barony of Vulcanfeldt (Yakima County, WA)
Device of Vulcanfeldt
8
Lion’s Stage
The Barony of Lions Gate (Vancouver, BC )
Device of Lions Gate
8
Adiantum’s Midwinter Feast
The Barony of Adiantum (Eugene, Lane County, OR )
Device of Adiantum
14 - 16
Summits Arts & Science, and Bardic Championship
The Barony of Terra Pomaria (Marion, Polk & Lincoln Counties, OR )
Device of Terra Pomaria
14 - 16
Tir Righ February Investiture
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ
15
April Crier Deadline

The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)

Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
15
Candlemas
The Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce county, WA )
Device of Blatha An Oir
15 - 16
Feast to the Last Drop (Feast Or Famine)
The Shire of Druim Doineann (Port Angeles - Clallam & Jefferson counties, WA )
Device of Druim Doineann
22
Feast of Fools
The Canton of Silverhart (Kootenai County, ID); A canton of the Barony of Wealdsmere
Device of Silverhart
22
Madrone Baronial Arts, Sciences & Bardic
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of Madrone
22
Red Lantern
The Shire of Dregate (Omak, WA )
Device of Dregate
22
Carnevale de Venezia Feast
The Barony of Dragon's Mist (Washington county, OR )
Device of Dragon's Mist
29
Stromgard Founding Revel
The Barony of Stromgard (Vancouver, WA)
Device of Stromgard

March 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
6 - 8
Kingdom Arts & Sciences and Rapier Championships
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir
14
Oasis War
The College of Cranehaven (Chelan & Douglas counties, WA )
Device of Cranehaven
14
Daffodil Tournament and Feast
The Barony of Seagirt (Victoria, BC )
Device of Seagirt
15
May Crier Deadline

The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)

Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
21
CANTERBURY FAYRE
The Barony of Lions Gate (Vancouver, BC )
Device of Lions Gate
21
Feast of Saint Bubba
The Barony of Wyewood (South King County, WA)
Device of Wyewood
27 - 29
Summits Spring Coronet
The Principality of the Summits
Device of Principality of the Summits
27 - 29
Quest for the Golden Fleece
The Shire of Ramsgaard (Kamloops, BC )
Device of Ramsgaard
28
Glymm Mere Lyceum
The Barony of Glymm Mere (Thurston, Grays Harbor, and South Mason counties, WA )
Device of Glymm Mere
28 - 29
Spring Crown Council (per TRM’s Option)
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir
28
Wastekeep Sergeant’s Trials
The Barony of Wastekeep (Tri-Cities, WA)
Device of Wastekeep

April 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
3 - 5
Baroness War
The Barony of Vulcanfeldt (Yakima County, WA)
Device of Vulcanfeldt
3 - 5
Tir Righ Heraldic and Scribal Symposium
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ
15
June Crier Deadline

The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)

Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
17 - 19
Honor War
The College of Lyonsmarche (Pullman, WA & Moscow, ID)
Device of Lyonsmarche
17 - 19
Bar Gemels
The Barony of Terra Pomaria (Marion, Polk & Lincoln Counties, OR )
Device of Terra Pomaria
17 - 19
Hartwood Spring TUTR
The Shire of Hartwood (Nanaimo, Campbell River, Courtenay, Port Alberni, BC )
Device of Hartwood
18
Adiantum Birthday Bash & Sergeantry Trials
The Barony of Adiantum (Eugene, Lane County, OR )
Device of Adiantum
18
Madrone Baronial Banquet and Arts & Sciences & Bardic Competitions
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of Madrone
18
Tournament of Roses
The Shire of Danescombe (Penticton and Kelowna B.C. )
Device of Danescombe
24 - 26
Embers and Ambrosia
The Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce county, WA )
Device of Blatha An Oir
24 - 26
West Coast Culinary Symposium
The Kingdom of Caid (Southern California, Greater Las Vegas Area, and Hawaii)
Device of Kingdom of Caid

May 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
1 - 3
Mayfaire
The Barony of Glymm Mere (Thurston, Grays Harbor, and South Mason counties, WA )
Device of Glymm Mere
1 - 3
Sir Edward’s Tournament
The Shire of Thornwold (Bellingham - Whatcom County, WA )
Device of Thornwold
1 - 3
Maypole Fair XXVIII
The Shire of Druim Doineann (Port Angeles - Clallam & Jefferson counties, WA )
Device of Druim Doineann
8 - 10
Fjordland Rising 2020
The Shire of Fjordland (Sunshine Coast, BC )
Device of Fjordland
8 - 10
Ithrapalooza
The Barony of Stromgard (Vancouver, WA)
Device of Stromgard
8 - 10
Táin Bó
The Shire of Glyn Dwfn (Medford, Ashland, Jackson Counties, OR )
Device of Glyn Dwfn
9
Lionhearts/Madrone Martial Championships
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of Madrone
15
July Crier Deadline

The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)

Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
15 - 17
May Crown

The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)

Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
22 - 25
Egils Skallagrimson Memorial Tournament
The Barony of Adiantum (Eugene, Lane County, OR )
Device of Adiantum
22 - 24
Sealion War
The Barony of Lions Gate (Vancouver, BC )
Device of Lions Gate
29 - 31
Boars Hunt
The Barony of Aquaterra (Snohomish County, WA )
Device of Aquaterra
30
LIONS GATE CHAMPIONS
The Barony of Lions Gate (Vancouver, BC )
Device of Lions Gate

June 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
5 - 7
June Faire
The Barony of Dragon's Laire (Kitsap & N Mason counties, WA)
Device of Dragon's Laire
5 - 7
Tir Righ June Coronet
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ
12 - 14
Springfest
The Barony of Wastekeep (Tri-Cities, WA)
Device of Wastekeep
12 - 14
War in the Trees
The Shire of Tymberhavene (Coos & Curry Counties, OR )
Device of Tymberhavene
13
Lionsdale Champions
The Shire of Lionsdale (Fraser Valley, BC )
Device of Lionsdale
15
Deadline for August Crier

The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)

Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
18 - 21
Honey War
The Barony of Glymm Mere (Thurston, Grays Harbor, and South Mason counties, WA )
Device of Glymm Mere
19 - 21
Defender of the Hart XX

The Shire of Hartwood (Nanaimo, Campbell River, Courtenay, Port Alberni, BC )

Device of the Shire of Hartwood
19 - 21
Summits June Investiture
The Shire of Mountain Edge (Yamhill County OR)
Device of Mountain Edge
26 - 28
Ducal War North
The Shire of Coill Mhor (100 Mile House, BC )
Device of Coill Mhor
27
Athenaeum
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of Madrone

July 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
1 - 5
An Tir West War 35
Northern California, Nevada and Alaska (US), as well as Japan, Korea, Thailand, and Pacific Rim.
Device of Kingdom of the West
3 - 5
Seagirt Summer Tournament
The Barony of Seagirt (Victoria, BC )
Device of Seagirt
10 - 12
Hartwood Champion’s Event
The Shire of Hartwood (Nanaimo, Campbell River, Courtenay, Port Alberni, BC )
Device of Hartwood
11
Peasant’s Revel
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of Madrone
17 - 19
July Coronation
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir
24 - 26
A Game of Thrones and Stormgods
The Barony of Stromgard (Vancouver, WA)
Device of Stromgard
31 - 2
Briaroak Bash
The Shire of Briaroak (Roseburg, Douglas County, OR )
Device of Briaroak
31 - 3
Lions War – Lions Gate Premier event
The Barony of Lions Gate (Vancouver, BC )
Device of Lions Gate

August 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
1
August in the Park
The Shire of Hauksgarðr (Hood River and Wasco Counties, OR)
Device of Hauksgarðr
14 - 16
The Trials
The Barony of Lions Gate (Vancouver, BC )
Device of Lions Gate
19 - 24
Autumn War
The Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce county, WA )
Device of Blatha An Oir
28 - 30
William Tell XXXV
The Shire of River's Bend (Kelso & Longview, Cowlitz County, WA)
Device of River's Bend
28 - 30
Tir Righ August Investiture
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ

September 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
4 - 7
September Crown
The Shire of Hauksgarðr (Hood River and Wasco Counties, OR)
Device of Hauksgarðr
11 - 13
Kingdom Heraldic and Scribal Symposium
The Barony of Glymm Mere (Thurston, Grays Harbor, and South Mason counties, WA )
Device of Glymm Mere
11 - 13
Odin’s Playground
The Shire of Lionsdale (Fraser Valley, BC )
Device of Lionsdale
11 - 13
Revel
The Shire of Dregate (Omak, WA )
Device of Dregate
11 - 13
Banner War
The Barony of Aquaterra (Snohomish County, WA )
Device of Aquaterra
18 - 20
Archery Fest

The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)

Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
18 - 20
Lord Defenders
The Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce county, WA )
Device of Blatha An Oir
18 - 20
Summits Fall Coronet
The Principality of the Summits
Device of Principality of the Summits
25 - 27
Tir Righ Arts, Sciences & Bardic Championships
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ

October 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
2 - 4
Baron’s Ball
The Barony of Wastekeep (Tri-Cities, WA)
Device of Wastekeep
3
Forest Champions Tourney and Bent Bodkin
The Shire of Coill Mhor (100 Mile House, BC )
Device of Coill Mhor
10 - 11
Winter is Coming War
The Shire of Thornwold (Bellingham - Whatcom County, WA )
Device of Thornwold
16 - 18
Kingdom Feast and Bardic Celebration
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir
16 - 18
Freeze Off
The Shire of Ramsgaard (Kamloops, BC )
Device of Ramsgaard

November 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
6 - 8
Tir Righ November Coronet
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ
7
As You Like It
The Canton of Akornebir (Walla Walla, WA)
Device of Akornebir
7
Harvest Feast
The Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce county, WA )
Device of Blatha An Oir
21
BARONESS’ INSPIRATION TOURNEY
The Barony of Lions Gate (Vancouver, BC )
Device of Lions Gate
21
Hartwood Yule
The Shire of Hartwood (Nanaimo, Campbell River, Courtenay, Port Alberni, BC )
Device of Hartwood

December 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
5
Good Yule
The Barony of Aquaterra (Snohomish County, WA )
Device of Aquaterra
12
Dragon’s Laire Yule
The Barony of Dragon's Laire (Kitsap & N Mason counties, WA)
Device of Dragon's Laire
12
Summits 11th Night – Winter Investiture

The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)

Device of the Kingdom of An Tir

January 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
8 - 10
An Tir 12th Night
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir

February 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
6
Candlemas
The Barony of Dragon's Laire (Kitsap & N Mason counties, WA)
Device of Dragon's Laire
13
Candlemas
The Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce county, WA )
Device of Blatha An Oir
19 - 21
Tir Righ February Investiture
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ

March 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
5 - 7
Kingdom Arts & Sciences and Rapier Championships
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir
27 - 28
Spring Crown Council (per TRM’s Option)
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir

April 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
16 - 18
Honor War
The College of Lyonsmarche (Pullman, WA & Moscow, ID)
Device of Lyonsmarche
23 - 25
Embers and Ambrosia
The Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce county, WA )
Device of Blatha An Oir

May 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
21 - 23
May Crown Tournament
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir

June 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
4 - 6
June Faire
The Barony of Dragon's Laire (Kitsap & N Mason counties, WA)
Device of Dragon's Laire
4 - 6
Tir Righ June Coronet
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ
12
Lionsdale Champions
The Shire of Lionsdale (Fraser Valley, BC )
Device of Lionsdale

July 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
16 - 18
July Coronation
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir

August 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
18 - 23
Autumn War
The Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce county, WA )
Device of Blatha An Oir
27 - 29
Tir Righ August Investiture
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ

September 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
17 - 19
Lord Defenders
The Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce county, WA )
Device of Blatha An Oir
24 - 26
Tir Righ Arts, Sciences & Bardic Championships
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ

November 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
5 - 7
Tir Righ November Coronet
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ
6
Harvest Feast
The Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce county, WA )
Device of Blatha An Oir

December 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
4
Dragon’s Laire Yule
The Barony of Dragon's Laire (Kitsap & N Mason counties, WA)
Device of Dragon's Laire

February 2022

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
5
Candlemas
The Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce county, WA )
Device of Blatha An Oir

April 2022

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
16 - 17
Honor War
The College of Lyonsmarche (Pullman, WA & Moscow, ID)
Device of Lyonsmarche

 

Key to Activities

 

Icon Activity/Service
King in attendance
Queen in attendance
Heirs in attendance
Summits Coronets in attendance
Tir Righ Coronets in attendance
Event accepts PayPal
Event has Merchants
Event has Classes
Event has an Heraldic Consult Table
Event has Youth and Family Activities (YAFA)
Event has Heavy Fighting Activities
Event has Rapier and/or Cut & Thrust Activities
Event has Archery Activities
Event has Thrown Weapons Activities
Event has Equestrian Activities
Event has Arts & Sciences Activities
Event has Bardic Activities
Event Site Allows Pets (check event page for details)
Event Includes a feast or meal
Event has accommodations for Accessibility (check event page for details)

 

Powered by Events Manager