Ursulmas XX

 

Hosted By Device of Aquaterra

The Barony of Aquaterra (Snohomish County, WA )

Event Summary:

Date: January 25 , 2002 until January, 27 2002
Site opens at: 12:00 AM on January 25th 2002
Site closes at: 12:00 AM on January 27th 2002

Event site:
Evergreen State Fairgrounds
14405 - 179th Ave SE Monroe, WA 98272

Click here for more information about this location such as site amenities, rules, and restrictions.



Greetings,

Below is the Ursulmas Schedule. I have left off the locations because the
sentences were getting too long. The site letter will contain the entire
schedule plus the location of all activities, as well as a site map.

Please note that this schedule is subject to change at the whim of Their
Excellencies, Aquaterra, Their Majesties, An Tir, the Autocrats, the
Seneschal, the contest sponsors, the weather, the moon, the gods and/or
goddesses, etc….so be forewarned 🙂

If you have any questions, please contact the autocrats at
ursulmasxx@yahoogroups.com We look forward to seeing you there!

In Service,
HL Antoinette Leblanc
Co-Autocrat, Ursulmas XX

Ursulmas XX Master Schedule

Friday:
12:00pm Site Opens for Set-up
3:00pm Site Opens to Populace
3:00pm Sleeping Hall Opens
5:00pm Archery Ranges Open (when TM is available)
12:00am Archery Ranges Closes

Saturday:
8:00am Adult Archery Range Opens
9:00am Sign-ups Begin for Adult Archery Competition
9:00am Adult Archery Competition Begins
9:00am Children’s Archery Range Opens
9:00am Sign-ups Begin for Arts & Sciences Competition
9:30am Concession Stands and Coffee Shop Opens
10:00am Site Opens to Public
10:00am Opening Court
These Activities Begin Immediately Following Opening Court:
Lists Open for Heavy Combat Tournament
Lists Open for Rapier Combat Tournament
Lists Open for Missile Combat Tournament
Sign-ups Begin for Thrown Weapons Competitions
Thrown Weapons Open Competition Begins
Sign-ups Begin for Chess Tournament
Whalebone and Boffer Practice Begins
Beginner’s Field Heraldry Class Begins
Felting & Spinning Demonstrations Begin
11:00am Pied Piper Opens
11:00am Sign-ups Begin for Children’s Archery Competition
12:00pm Heavy Combat Tournament Begins
12:00pm Rapier Combat Tournament Begins
12:00pm Missile Combat Tournament Begins
12:00pm Children’s Archery Competition Begins
12:00pm Adult Archery Competition breaks during Wand Shoot
12:00pm Adult Archery Royal Round Wand Shoot Begins
12:00pm Arts & Sciences Competition Sign-ups End
12:00pm Game Room Opens
12:00pm Dancing Demonstration Begins
12:00pm Whalebone and Boffer Practice Ends
12:30pm Arts & Sciences Judges Meeting
1:00pm Adult Archery Competition Resumes
1:30pm OGGS Meeting
2:00pm Thrown Weapons Open Competition breaks for Ladies Only Competition
2:00pm Ladies Only Thrown Weapons Competition Begins
2:00pm Chess Tournament Begins
2:00pm Dancing Demonstration Ends
3:00pm Northern Principality/Western Region Pelican Meeting
3:00pm All Ranges Close for Missile Combat Final Round
3:00pm Arts & Sciences Judging Ends
3:30pm Missile Combat Tournament Final Round Begins
4:00pm Thrown Weapons Open Competition Resumes
4:00pm Arts & Sciences Entries must be retrieved by this time
4:00pm Felting & Spinning Demonstrations End
4:00pm Pied Piper Closes
4:30pm All Concession Stands and Coffee Shop Close
5:00pm Game Room Closes
5:00pm Thrown Weapons Range Closes
5:00pm Site Closes to Public
5:00pm Royal and Baronial Court
6:30pm Feast Hall Opens for Seating
7:00pm Feast Begins
7:00pm Noisy Bardic Area Opens
7:00pm Quiet Bardic Area Opens
7:00pm Archery Ranges Close
11:00pm Quiet Bardic Area Closes

Sunday:
8:00am Break Your Fast
8:00am Adult Archery Range Opens
9:00am Lists Open for Over 40 Heavy Tournament
9:00am Beginner’s Field Heraldry Class Begins
9:30am Feast Hall Closes
9:30am Concession Stand and Coffee Shop Opens
10:00am Long House Closes
10:00am Site Opens to Public
10:00am Over 40 Heavy Tournament Begins
10:00am Lists Open for Heavy Combat Bear Meat Tournament
10:00am Lists Open for Rapier Combat Bear Meat Tournament
10:00am Children’s Archery Range Opens
10:00am Thrown Weapons Range Opens
10:00am Alternate Outdoor Field Opens for Activities
10:00am Game Room Opens
10:00am Felting & Spinning Demonstrations Begin
11:00am Pied Piper Opens
12:00pm Heavy Bear Meat Tournament Begins
12:00pm Rapier Bear Meat Tournament Begins
12:00pm Whalebone Tournament Begin
12:00pm Boffer Tournament Begins
12:00pm Dancing Demonstration Begins
2:00pm Thrown Weapons Range Closes
2:00pm Dancing Demonstration Ends
3:00pm Concession Stand and Coffee Shop Close
3:00pm Pied Piper Closes
3:00pm Game Room Closes
3:00pm Felting & Spinning Demonstrations End
3:00pm Sleeping Hall Closes
3:00pm Closing Court
4:00pm Site Closes to Public
4:00pm Alternate Outdoor Field Closes
4:00pm Children’s Archery Range Closes
5:00pm Adult Archery Range Closes
6:00pm Site Closes to Populace
8:00pm Site Clean-up Ends



Add all events from Aquaterra to your personal calendar (ical format)

Loading Map....


This page was last updated: November 5, 2018
This event has not completed its EIF form
This event's waivers have NOT been marked as received by the Senechal's Waivers Deputy