Click here for a key to event activities

To view past events, use the “search” and “date” fields below. Enter the name of a specific event or leave the search box blank to display all events in that date range.

February 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
1
Masque & Steele
The Barony of Vulcanfeldt (Yakima County, WA)
Device of Vulcanfeldt
1
Dragon’s Laire Candlemas
The Barony of Dragon's Laire (Kitsap & N Mason counties, WA)
Device of Dragon's Laire
1
Briaroak Birl
The Shire of Briaroak (Roseburg, Douglas County, OR )
Device of Briaroak
8
Lion’s Stage
The Barony of Lions Gate (Vancouver, BC )
Device of Lions Gate
8
Adiantum’s Midwinter Feast
The Barony of Adiantum (Eugene, Lane County, OR )
Device of Adiantum
14 - 16
Summits Arts & Science, and Bardic Championship
The Barony of Terra Pomaria (Marion, Polk & Lincoln Counties, OR )
Device of Terra Pomaria
15
April Crier Deadline
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir
15
Tir Righ February Investiture
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ
15
Candlemas
The Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce county, WA )
Device of Blatha An Oir
22
Feast of Fools
The Canton of Silverhart (Kootenai County, ID); A canton of the Barony of Wealdsmere
Device of Silverhart
22
Feast to the Last Drop
The Shire of Druim Doineann (Port Angeles - Clallam & Jefferson counties, WA )
Device of Druim Doineann
22
Raging Rogue Tavern Night
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of Madrone
22
Red Lantern
The Shire of Dregate (Omak, WA )
Device of Dregate
22
Carnevale de Venezia Feast
The Barony of Dragon's Mist (Washington county, OR )
Device of Dragon's Mist
29
Feast for Winters End
The Shire of Coill Mhor (100 Mile House, BC )
Device of Coill Mhor
29
Stromgard Founding Revel
The Barony of Stromgard (Vancouver, WA)
Device of Stromgard

March 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
6 - 8
Kingdom Arts & Sciences and Rapier Championships
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir
14 - 21
Gulf Wars
Mississippi, Louisiana, most of Arkansas, and Memphis, Tennessee
Device of Kingdom of Gleann Abhann
14
Oasis War
The College of Cranehaven (Chelan & Douglas counties, WA )
Device of Cranehaven
14
Shamrock tourney and Artisans Village
The Barony of Glymm Mere (Thurston, Grays Harbor, and South Mason counties, WA )
Device of Glymm Mere
14 - 15
Daffodil Tournament and Dance
The Barony of Seagirt (Victoria, BC )
Device of Seagirt
15
May Crier Deadline
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir
20 - 22
Art of War
The Shire of River's Bend (Kelso & Longview, Cowlitz County, WA)
Device of River's Bend
21
Canterbury Fayre
The Barony of Lions Gate (Vancouver, BC )
Device of Lions Gate
21
Feast of St. Bubba
The Barony of Wyewood (South King County, WA)
Device of Wyewood
21
Mountain Edge Defenders Tournament
The Shire of Mountain Edge (Yamhill County OR)
Device of Mountain Edge
27 - 29
Quest for the Golden Fleece
The Shire of Ramsgaard (Kamloops, BC )
Device of Ramsgaard
28
Glymm Mere Lyceum
The Barony of Glymm Mere (Thurston, Grays Harbor, and South Mason counties, WA )
Device of Glymm Mere
28 - 29
Spring Crown Council (per TRM’s Option)
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir
28 - 29
Summits Spring Coronet
The Principality of the Summits
Device of Principality of the Summits

April 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
3 - 5
Baroness War
The Barony of Vulcanfeldt (Yakima County, WA)
Device of Vulcanfeldt
3 - 5
Tir Righ Heraldic and Scribal Symposium
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ
4
Earrach Demo
The Barony of Glymm Mere (Thurston, Grays Harbor, and South Mason counties, WA )
Device of Glymm Mere
9 - 12
Honor War
The College of Lyonsmarche (Pullman, WA & Moscow, ID)
Device of Lyonsmarche
11
St. Eggbert’s Foolish Feast
The Shire of Myrtle Holt (Josephine County, OR )
Device of Myrtle Holt
15
June Crier Deadline
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir
17 - 19
Bar Gemels
The Barony of Terra Pomaria (Marion, Polk & Lincoln Counties, OR )
Device of Terra Pomaria
18 - 19
Hartwood Spring TUTR
The Shire of Hartwood (Nanaimo, Campbell River, Courtenay, Port Alberni, BC )
Device of Hartwood
18
Tournament of Roses
The Shire of Danescombe (Penticton and Kelowna B.C. )
Device of Danescombe
18
Madrone Baronial Banquet and Arts & Sciences Competition
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of Madrone
24 - 26
Embers and Ambrosia
The Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce county, WA )
Device of Blatha An Oir
24 - 26
West Coast Culinary Symposium
The Kingdom of Caid (Southern California, Greater Las Vegas Area, and Hawaii)
Device of Kingdom of Caid
25
Adiantum Birthday Bash & Sergeantry Trials
The Barony of Adiantum (Eugene, Lane County, OR )
Device of Adiantum
25
Kraken’s Beltane
The Shire of Krakafjord (Vernon, BC )
Device of Krakafjord

May 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
1 - 3
MayFaire
The Barony of Glymm Mere (Thurston, Grays Harbor, and South Mason counties, WA )
Device of Glymm Mere
1 - 3
Sir Edward’s Tournament
The Shire of Thornwold (Bellingham - Whatcom County, WA )
Device of Thornwold
1 - 3
Maypole Fair XXVIII
The Shire of Druim Doineann (Port Angeles - Clallam & Jefferson counties, WA )
Device of Druim Doineann
8 - 10
Fjordland Rising 2020
The Shire of Fjordland (Sunshine Coast, BC )
Device of Fjordland
8 - 10
Ithrapalooza
The Barony of Stromgard (Vancouver, WA)
Device of Stromgard
8 - 10
Táin Bó
The Shire of Glyn Dwfn (Medford, Ashland, Jackson Counties, OR )
Device of Glyn Dwfn
9
Lionhearts/Madrone Martial Championships
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of Madrone
15
July Crier Deadline
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir
15 - 17
May Crown Tournament
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir
22 - 25
Celtic Revolt
The Barony of Wealdsmere (Spokane, Spokane County, WA)
Device of Wealdsmere
22 - 24
Sealion War
The Barony of Lions Gate (Vancouver, BC )
Device of Lions Gate
22 - 25
Egils Skallagrimson Memorial Tournament
The Barony of Adiantum (Eugene, Lane County, OR )
Device of Adiantum
23
Cold Keep Spring Equinox celebration
The Shire of Cold Keep (Prince George, BC )
Device of Cold Keep
29 - 31
Springfest
The Barony of Wastekeep (Tri-Cities, WA)
Device of Wastekeep
29 - 31
Boars Hunt
The Barony of Aquaterra (Snohomish County, WA )
Device of Aquaterra
30
Lions Gate Champions
The Barony of Lions Gate (Vancouver, BC )
Device of Lions Gate

June 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
5 - 7
June Faire
The Barony of Dragon's Laire (Kitsap & N Mason counties, WA)
Device of Dragon's Laire
5 - 7
Tir Righ June Coronet
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ
12 - 14
War in the Trees
The Shire of Tymberhavene (Coos & Curry Counties, OR )
Device of Tymberhavene
12 - 14
Troll Stomp
The Shire of Appledore (Oliver and Osoyoos, BC )
Device of Appledore
13
Day of Archery
The Barony of Wyewood (South King County, WA)
Device of Wyewood
13
Lionsdale Champions
The Shire of Lionsdale (Fraser Valley, BC )
Device of Lionsdale
15
Deadline for August Crier
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir
18 - 21
Honey War
The Barony of Glymm Mere (Thurston, Grays Harbor, and South Mason counties, WA )
Device of Glymm Mere
19 - 21
KaldorNess Longest Day of the Year
The Canton of Kaldor Ness (Columbia county, OR)
Device of Kaldor Ness
19 - 21
Defender of the Hart XX
The Canton of Silverhart (Kootenai County, ID); A canton of the Barony of Wealdsmere
Device of Silverhart
20 - 21
Summits June Investiture
The Principality of the Summits
Device of Principality of the Summits
26 - 28
Summer Offensive
The Shire of Coeur du Val (Corvallis, Benton County, OR )
Device of Coeur du Val
26 - 28
Ducal War North
The Shire of Coill Mhor (100 Mile House, BC )
Device of Coill Mhor
27
Athenaeum
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of Madrone

July 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
1 - 5
An Tir West War 35
Northern California, Nevada and Alaska (US), as well as Japan, Korea, Thailand, and Pacific Rim.
Device of Kingdom of the West
3 - 5
Seagirt Summer Tournament
The Barony of Seagirt (Victoria, BC )
Device of Seagirt
10 - 12
Fields of Gold
The Shire of Tir Bannog (Smithers, BC )
Device of Tir Bannog
10 - 12
Hartwood Champion’s Event
The Shire of Hartwood (Nanaimo, Campbell River, Courtenay, Port Alberni, BC )
Device of Hartwood
11
Peasant’s Revel
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of Madrone
17 - 19
July Coronation
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir
24 - 26
A Game of Thrones and Stormgods
The Barony of Stromgard (Vancouver, WA)
Device of Stromgard
31 - 2
Briaroak Bash
The Shire of Briaroak (Roseburg, Douglas County, OR )
Device of Briaroak
31 - 3
Lions War – Lions Gate Premier event
The Barony of Lions Gate (Vancouver, BC )
Device of Lions Gate
31 - 2
Sheep War
The Shire of Pendale (Sandpoint, Bonner & Boundary County, ID)
Device of Pendale

August 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
1
August in the Park
The Shire of Hauksgarðr (Hood River and Wasco Counties, OR)
Device of Hauksgarðr
7 - 9
Seagirt Trials
The Barony of Seagirt (Victoria, BC )
Device of Seagirt
14 - 16
Lebus
The Shire of Coeur du Val (Corvallis, Benton County, OR )
Device of Coeur du Val
14 - 16
Newcomer’s Encampment
The Canton of Akornebir (Walla Walla, WA)
Device of Akornebir
14 - 16
The Trials
The Barony of Lions Gate (Vancouver, BC )
Device of Lions Gate
19 - 24
Autumn War
The Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce county, WA )
Device of Blatha An Oir
21 - 23
Murder in the Desert
The Shire of Corvaria (Bend, Jefferson, Deschutes, & Crook Counties, OR )
Device of Corvaria
28 - 30
Emprise of the Black Lion
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of Madrone
28 - 30
William Tell XXXV
The Shire of River's Bend (Kelso & Longview, Cowlitz County, WA)
Device of River's Bend
28 - 30
Tir Righ August Investiture
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ

September 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
4 - 7
September Crown
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir
11 - 13
Acorn War XXX
The Shire of Mountain Edge (Yamhill County OR)
Device of Mountain Edge
11 - 13
Dregate Revel
The Shire of Dregate (Omak, WA )
Device of Dregate
11 - 13
Kingdom Heraldic and Scribal Symposium
The Barony of Glymm Mere (Thurston, Grays Harbor, and South Mason counties, WA )
Device of Glymm Mere
11 - 13
Odin’s Playground
The Shire of Lionsdale (Fraser Valley, BC )
Device of Lionsdale
11 - 13
Banner War
The Barony of Aquaterra (Snohomish County, WA )
Device of Aquaterra
18 - 20
Border War
The Barony of Wealdsmere (Spokane, Spokane County, WA)
Device of Wealdsmere
18 - 20
Lord Defenders
The Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce county, WA )
Device of Blatha An Oir
18 - 20
Archery Fest
The Barony of Vulcanfeldt (Yakima County, WA)
Device of Vulcanfeldt
18 - 20
Summits Fall Coronet
The Principality of the Summits
Device of Principality of the Summits
25 - 27
Tir Righ Arts, Sciences & Bardic Championships
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ

October 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
2 - 4
Baron’s Ball
The Barony of Wastekeep (Tri-Cities, WA)
Device of Wastekeep
3
Forest Champions Tourney and Bent Bodkin
The Shire of Coill Mhor (100 Mile House, BC )
Device of Coill Mhor
9 - 12
Tournament of the Golden Swan
The Shire of Appledore (Oliver and Osoyoos, BC )
Device of Appledore
10 - 11
Winter is Coming War
The Shire of Thornwold (Bellingham - Whatcom County, WA )
Device of Thornwold
16 - 18
An Tir Kingdom Feast and Bardic Celebration
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir
16 - 18
Freeze Off
The Shire of Ramsgaard (Kamloops, BC )
Device of Ramsgaard
17
Octoberfeast
The Barony of Wealdsmere (Spokane, Spokane County, WA)
Device of Wealdsmere

November 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
6 - 8
Tir Righ November Coronet
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ
7
As You Like It
The Canton of Akornebir (Walla Walla, WA)
Device of Akornebir
7
Harvest Feast
The Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce county, WA )
Device of Blatha An Oir
13 - 15
Collegium
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir
21
Baroness’s Inspiriation Tourney
The Barony of Lions Gate (Vancouver, BC )
Device of Lions Gate
21
Hartwood Yule
The Shire of Hartwood (Nanaimo, Campbell River, Courtenay, Port Alberni, BC )
Device of Hartwood

December 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
5
Inlands Yule
The Barony of Wealdsmere (Spokane, Spokane County, WA)
Device of Wealdsmere
5
Seagirt Yule
The Barony of Seagirt (Victoria, BC )
Device of Seagirt
5
Good Yule
The Barony of Aquaterra (Snohomish County, WA )
Device of Aquaterra
12
Dragon’s Laire Yule
The Barony of Dragon's Laire (Kitsap & N Mason counties, WA)
Device of Dragon's Laire
12
Summits 11th Night – Winter Investiture
The Principality of the Summits
Device of Principality of the Summits

January 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
8 - 10
An Tir 12th Night
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir

February 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
6
Candlemas
The Barony of Dragon's Laire (Kitsap & N Mason counties, WA)
Device of Dragon's Laire
13
Candlemas
The Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce county, WA )
Device of Blatha An Oir
19 - 21
Tir Righ February Investiture
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ
27
Madrone Arts, Sciences & Bardic Competition
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of Madrone

March 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
5 - 7
Kingdom Arts & Sciences and Rapier Championships
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir
13
Daffodil
The Barony of Seagirt (Victoria, BC )
Device of Seagirt
27 - 28
Spring Crown Council (per TRM’s Option)
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir

April 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
16 - 18
Honor War
The College of Lyonsmarche (Pullman, WA & Moscow, ID)
Device of Lyonsmarche
23 - 25
Embers and Ambrosia
The Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce county, WA )
Device of Blatha An Oir

May 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
8
Lionhearts Tournament and Demo
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of Madrone
21 - 23
May Crown Tournament
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir
28 - 30
Sealion War
The Barony of Seagirt (Victoria, BC )
Device of Seagirt

June 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
4 - 6
June Faire
The Barony of Dragon's Laire (Kitsap & N Mason counties, WA)
Device of Dragon's Laire
4 - 6
Tir Righ June Coronet
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ
12
Lionsdale Champions
The Shire of Lionsdale (Fraser Valley, BC )
Device of Lionsdale
26
Athenaeum
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of Madrone

July 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
9 - 11
Fields of Gold 2021
The Shire of Tir Bannog (Smithers, BC )
Device of Tir Bannog
9 - 11
Seagirt Summer Tournament
The Barony of Seagirt (Victoria, BC )
Device of Seagirt
16 - 18
July Coronation
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir

August 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
6 - 8
Seagirt Trials
The Barony of Seagirt (Victoria, BC )
Device of Seagirt
18 - 23
Autumn War
The Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce county, WA )
Device of Blatha An Oir
27 - 29
Emprise of the Black Lion
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of Madrone
27 - 29
Tir Righ August Investiture
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ

September 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
3 - 6
September Crown
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir
17 - 19
Lord Defenders
The Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce county, WA )
Device of Blatha An Oir
24 - 26
Tir Righ Arts, Sciences & Bardic Championships
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ

October 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
30
Baronial Banquet
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of Madrone

November 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
5 - 7
Tir Righ November Coronet
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ
6
Harvest Feast
The Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce county, WA )
Device of Blatha An Oir
12 - 14
An Tir Collegium
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir

December 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
4
Seagirt Yule
The Barony of Seagirt (Victoria, BC )
Device of Seagirt
11
Dragon’s Laire Yule
The Barony of Dragon's Laire (Kitsap & N Mason counties, WA)
Device of Dragon's Laire

January 2022

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
7 - 9
An Tir 12th Night
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir
7 - 9
An Tir 12th Night
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir
15
Gentle Arts
The Barony of Seagirt (Victoria, BC )
Device of Seagirt

February 2022

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
5
Candlemas
The Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce county, WA )
Device of Blatha An Oir
5
Dragon’s Laire’s Candlemas
The Barony of Dragon's Laire (Kitsap & N Mason counties, WA)
Device of Dragon's Laire
18 - 20
Tir Righ February Investiture
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ
26
Madrone Arts, Sciences & Bardic Competition
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of Madrone

April 2022

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
1 - 3
Tir Righ Heraldic and Scribal Symposium
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ
16 - 17
Honor War
The College of Lyonsmarche (Pullman, WA & Moscow, ID)
Device of Lyonsmarche

May 2022

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
14
Lionhearts Tournament and Demo
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of Madrone

June 2022

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
3 - 5
June Faire
The Barony of Dragon's Laire (Kitsap & N Mason counties, WA)
Device of Dragon's Laire
10 - 12
Tir Righ June Coronet
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ
25
Athenaeum
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of Madrone

July 2022

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
16
Peasant’s Revel
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of Madrone

August 2022

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
26 - 28
Emprise of the Black Lion
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of Madrone
26 - 28
Tir Righ August Investiture
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ

September 2022

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
23 - 25
Tir Righ Arts, Sciences & Bardic Championships
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ

November 2022

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
4 - 6
Tir Righ November Coronet
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ

December 2022

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
10
Dragon’s Laire’s Yule
The Barony of Dragon's Laire (Kitsap & N Mason counties, WA)
Device of Dragon's Laire

February 2023

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
4
Dragon’s Laire’s Candlemas
The Barony of Dragon's Laire (Kitsap & N Mason counties, WA)
Device of Dragon's Laire
17 - 19
Tir Righ February Investiture
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ

June 2023

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
2 - 4
June Faire
The Barony of Dragon's Laire (Kitsap & N Mason counties, WA)
Device of Dragon's Laire
9 - 11
Tir Righ June Coronet
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ

August 2023

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
25 - 27
Tir Righ August Investiture
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ

September 2023

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
22 - 24
Tir Righ Arts, Sciences & Bardic Championships
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ

November 2023

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
3 - 5
Tir Righ November Coronet
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ

December 2023

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
9
Yule
The Barony of Dragon's Laire (Kitsap & N Mason counties, WA)
Device of Dragon's Laire

February 2024

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
3
Candlemas
The Barony of Dragon's Laire (Kitsap & N Mason counties, WA)
Device of Dragon's Laire
16 - 18
Tir Righ February Investiture
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ

April 2024

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
5 - 7
Tir Righ Heraldic and Scribal Symposium
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ

June 2024

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
7 - 9
June Faire
The Barony of Dragon's Laire (Kitsap & N Mason counties, WA)
Device of Dragon's Laire
7 - 9
Tir Righ June Coronet
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ

August 2024

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
23 - 25
Tir Righ August Investiture
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ

September 2024

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
27 - 29
Tir Righ Arts, Sciences & Bardic Championships
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ

November 2024

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
1 - 3
Tir Righ November Coronet
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ

December 2024

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
14
Yule
The Barony of Dragon's Laire (Kitsap & N Mason counties, WA)
Device of Dragon's Laire

 

Key to Activities

 

Icon Activity/Service
King in attendance
Queen in attendance
Heirs in attendance
Summits Coronets in attendance
Tir Righ Coronets in attendance
Event accepts PayPal
Event has Merchants
Event has Classes
Event has an Heraldic Consult Table
Event has Youth and Family Activities (YAFA)
Event has Heavy Fighting Activities
Event has Rapier and/or Cut & Thrust Activities
Event has Archery Activities
Event has Thrown Weapons Activities
Event has Equestrian Activities
Event has Arts & Sciences Activities
Event has Bardic Activities
Event Site Allows Pets (check event page for details)
Event Includes a feast or meal
Event has accommodations for Accessibility (check event page for details)

 

Powered by Events Manager